OUR TEAM

TEAM DIRECTION

Sistach_TL.jpg

Jaime Sistach

MAIN TEAM

Jorge_TD.jpg

Jorge Fernandez

technical manager

Ana_Corp.jpg

Ana Blanco

Corporate image responsible

David_CE.jpg

David Vazquez

chief engineer

Diego_CE.jpg

Ferdinand Romero

chief engineer

 

MARKETING

Alberto_TM_MKT.jpg

Anne White

head of department

Laura_MKT.jpg

paul rodriguez

responsible sponsors

Andrei_MKT.jpg

Alberto Vidal

responsible business

Pablo_MKT.jpg

Maria Jimenez

responsible business

Alba_MKT.jpg

Ana Zurita

responsible business

Alvaro_MKT.jpg

Ibrahim Azahriou

responsible sponsors

Valeria_MKT.jpg

Gianmarco Pedone

responsible sponsors

Juan_MKT.jpg

louis batres

responsible sponsors

Patricia_MKT.jpg

Patricia Díaz-Roncero

Business Collaborator

Ana_OMK

Hae-Kang

responsible sponsors

JorgeI_MKT.jpg

Jorge Iniesta

Business and Logistics collaborator

Multimedia

Toño_TM_MED.jpg

Tony Villaverde

head of department

Marta_MED.jpg

Irene Gonzalez

community manager

Marcos_MED.jpg

Martha Valverde

copywriter

Ana_MED.jpg

Marcos Simal

responsible racing

 
 

DYNAMICS

Diego_TM_DYN.jpg

diego paschal

HEAD of department

DiegoR_DYN.jpg

Diego Rosado

Suspension engineer

Beltrán_DYN.jpg

Beltran Perez

Suspension engineer

AlbertoDS_DYN.jpg

Albert of the Sun

steering engineer

PabloR_DYN.jpg

Fran Hoyas

steering engineer

Gianmarco_DYN.jpg

Javier Ferrer

wheel assy

Luqman_DYN.jpg

Luqman Al-Hakim

wheel assy

DanielC_DYN.jpg

Daniel Chavez

Wheel Assembly

Lidia_DYN.jpg

Lidia García

Suspension Engineer

Alvaro_DYN.jpg

Alvaro Dominguez

brake system

David_OMK (1).JPG

David Lopez

brake system

Noa_DYN.jpg

Noa Benito

Suspension Engineer

Nerea_DYN.jpg

Nerea Palomo

Brakes Engineer

Alejandro_DYN.jpg

Alejandro Velasco

Steering Engineer

Cristina_DYN.jpg

Cristina González

Wheel Assembly Engineer

Rafael_DYN.jpg

Rafael Agudo

Software Engineer

MiguelV_F_B.jpg

Miguel Vallado

Ergonomics responsible

 

AERODYNAMICS

Miguel_TM_F_B.jpg

Sergio Batuecas

Head Of Department

AlejandroS_F_B.jpg

Jorge Sanchez

stress engineer

Marta_F_B.jpg

Sergio Count

aerodynamicist

Irene_F_B.jpg

Miguel Perez

aerodynamicist

DanielO_F_B.jpg

Paul Ortega

aerodynamicist

Natalia_F_B.jpg

samuel cabero

aerodynamicist

Julia_F_B.jpg

Pablo Ibon

aerodynamicist

Sergio_F_B.jpg

Daniel Orozco

aerodynamicist

Clara_F_B.jpg

Alejandro Sanz

aerodynamicist

Mario_F_B.jpg

Martha Baez

aerodynamicist

Luis_F_B.jpg

Rafael Enriquez

aerodynamicist

JorgeA_F_B.jpg

Jorge Aparicio

Aerodynamicist

Luismi_F_B.jpg

Luis Miguel Mansilla

Aerodynamicist

Diego_F_B.jpg

Diego Callejón

Aerodynamicist

Martín_F_B.jpg

Martín Rodríguez

CFD Engineer

Juan_F_B.jpg

Juan Ríos

CFD Engineer

Lucía_F_B.jpg

Lucía del trigo

Stress Engineer / Composite Designer

 

POWER TRAIN

Jaime_TM_PWT.jpg

David Campuzano

Head of department

Yerai_PWT.jpg

George Martin

Engine Responsible

Laura_PWT.jpg

Victor Infante

responsible intake

Bryan_PWT.jpg

Yeray Gonzalez

responsible fuel system

JorgeS_PWT.jpg

Bryan Valley

fuel system collaborator

Imanol_PWT.jpg

Dario Castro

stress engineer

Ignacio_PWT.jpg

Jaime Uya

drive train engineer

Jorge_PWT.jpg

Javier Bragado

Cooling system engineer

Alvaro_PWT.jpg

Paul Serrano

Cooling system engineer

Alonso_PWT.jpg

Jesus Martin

CAD engineer

 

ELECTRONICS

JoseL_ELC.JPG

Serge Rodriguez

Head of department

Sergio_ELC.jpg

Jose Llamas

responsible sensing

Jorse_ELC.jpg

Diego Vazquez

PCB Design engineer

JaimeG_ELC.jpg

paul churches

control engineer

JaumeG_ELC.jpg

Joseph Maria Fernandez

Communications responsible

Eva_ELC.jpg

Jaime Garcia

responsible hardware

Marco_ELC.jpg

James Gelabert

responsible hardware

Best driver.png

Alexander Gilbert

CAD Responsible

AlejandroP_ELC.jpg

Mario Gomez

responsible software

Ricardo_ELC.jpg

Eva Jimenez

responsible software

Roberto_ELC.jpg

Mark Rodriguez

CAD Responsible

Samuel_ELC.jpg

Nacho Ros

responsible hardware

Iris_ELC.jpg

Iris Dong

Software Collaborator

Best driver.png

Diego Antolín García

Software Collaborator / DV Researcher

 

CHASSIS

PabloA_NoLoSe.jpg

Paul Aparicio

head of department

Batuecas_NoLoSe.jpg

Michael Vallado

Ergonomics responsible

Campu_Jubilao.jpg

julia de paul

monocoque designer

Fer_CE_Bien(NoMask).JPG

Clara Barber

monocoque designer